Loading...

#Admission2024
TS EAMCET

TS EAMCET Result 2024: Download Rank Card, Toppers, Cut off Check at @eamcet.tsche.ac.in

Telangana State Engineering Agriculture and Medical Common Entrance Test

The Telangana State Engineering, Agriculture and Medical Common Entrance Test (TS EAMCET) Result 2024 was declared by Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Hyderabad on June 15th, 2024. Over 2.5 lakh students appeared for the entrance exam that was conducted from May 10th to May 12th at various centers across Telangana.

The overall pass percentage this year stands at 72.6% which is slightly lower as compared to last year's pass percentage of 75%. In the Engineering stream, Akhil Reddy from Narayana Junior College, Hyderabad has topped with 99.97 percentile while Sruthi Arun from Sri Chaitanya Junior College, Warangal has topped in the Agriculture and Medical stream with 99.99 percentile.

TS EAMCET Result 2024 Dates

Event Date
Application Form Release March 2024
Last Date of Application Submission April 2024
Admit Card Release May 2024
Exam Date June 2024
Result Declaration July 2024

TS EAMCET Counselling 2024

Events Dates
Seat Allotment Process Begins July 2024
Choice Filling Starts July 2024
Choice Filling Ends July 2024
Seat Allotment Result Declared July 2024
Reporting to the Institutes August 2024

TS EAMCET Toppers List

Rank Name Stream Marks
1 Sanapala Anirudh Engineering 158.89
2 Yakkanti Pani Venkata Maneendhar Reddy Engineering 158.50
3 Challa Umesh Varun Engineering 158.25
4 Abhineet Majety Engineering 158.12
5 Ponnathota Pramod Kumar Reddy Engineering 158.00
6 Maradana Dheeraj Kumar Engineering 157.81
7 Vadde Shanvitha Reddy AM Stream 155.00
8 Nasika Venkat Teja AM Stream 154.00
9 Saphal Lakshmi Pasupulati AM Stream 153.00
10 Durgempudi Karthikeya Reddy AM Stream 151.00
TS EAMCET 2022 Toppers List

Rank Name Stream Marks
1 Sai Teja Varanasi Engineering 147.290500
2 Kappeli Yashwanth Sai Engineering 144.522500
3 Thammanaboina Mani Venkata Krishna Engineering 141.923400
4 Chagari Koushal Kumar Reddy Engineering 141.849300
5 Hardik Rajpal Engineering 139.803100
6 Nagelli Nithin Sai Engineering 139.664800
7 Paidi Venkata Ganesh Agriculture 129.436300
8 Suraju Telugu Agriculture 129.010700
9 Tanuku Satya Teja Agriculture 122.160900
10 G. Chaitanya Sindhu Agriculture 121.708100

TS EAMCET 2021 Topper List

Rank Name Stream Marks
1 Satti Karthikeya Engineering 158.497905
2 Duggineni Venkata Paneesh Engineering 156.583675
3 Mohammed Abdul Muqeeth Engineering 156.450694
4 Ramaswami Santosh Reddy Engineering 154.757746
5 Jossula Venkata Aditya Engineering 154.746763
6 Pothamsetty Chetan Manogna Sai Engineering 154.675758
7 Midathana Pranay Engineering 153.306697
8 Desai Sai Pranav Engineering 152.694827
9 Savaram Divakar Sai Engineering 152.694827
10 Somidi Satwahika Reddy Engineering 152.138238
magnifier

Copyright 2024, ShikshaLelo. All rights reserved.